Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Ms Reena Shah

Ms Reena Shah

  • Head Teacher
  • Governance
  • Strategy
  • Whole School effectiveness
Ms Joanne McDermott

Ms Joanne McDermott

  • Acting Deputy Headteacher
  • Curriculum, Standards & Assessment Leader
  • Lead for Years 5 & 6
Ms Kareena Bathjia

Ms Kareena Bathjia

  • Assistant Head teacher for EYFS & KS1
  • Early Literacy Lead
Ms Bindu Sillars

Ms Bindu Sillars

  • School Business Manager
  • Whole School Strategic Finance Lead
Ms Hinal Vora

Ms Hinal Vora

  • Assistant Headteacher for Years 3 & 4
  • English Leader
ClassTeacherHLTA/EYPTA/WelfareTA
NurseryMs R Munroe (Year Manager)
Ms N Chuckerbutty
Ms Badji
RainbowMs M Khalique
Ms Ahmed (Rainbow)
Ms Scantlebury
Ms Banjo
Ms McKenzie
SunshineMs Marks
Ms Moran (Mon-Wed)
Ms Sear (Thur-Fri)
Ms Banjo
Ms McKenzie
StarMs Joshi
Ms Sharif
Ms Banjo
Ms McKenzie
1DMs Duncan (Year Manager)
Ms Munro-Card
1AMs Aderogba
Ms Munro-Card
1YDMs Didushko
2WMs Wlosek (Year Manager)
Ms Whyte- Linton
2BMs Brommage
Ms Whyte- Linton
2SMs Shaw
Ms Whyte- Linton
3CHMs Hurst
Ms Bhagani
Ms Noel
Ms Shah
3CMs Chesney (Year Manager)
Ms Bhagani
Ms Noel
Ms Shah
3HMs Hurn
Ms Bhagani
Ms Noel
Ms Shah
4VMs Vora (Year Manager)
Ms James
4RMs Razzaq
Ms Watkis
4AMs Ahmed
Ms Nwgobe
5BKMs Kakkad (Year Manager)
Ms Bengougam
Ms Johnson
Ms McIntosh
5MMs Morrice
Ms Bengougam
Ms Johnson
5JMr Johns
Ms Bengougam
Ms Johnson
Ms Paydar
Ms Douglas
6DMr Davies
Ms Smith Bolger
6GMs Glenn (Year Manager)
Mr Mohamoud
6PMs Patel
Ms Elahi
TCBMs Chorekdjian - TCB Lead teacher
Ms Patel
Ms Frost
Ms Smith
Ms Young
Ms Loughran
Ms Teja
Ms Hayday Hodges
Ms McKenzie
SENDCO (4 days)
Monday - Friday
SENDO (3 days)
Monday - Wednesday
Ms MilletMs Bonner
Senior site officerAssistant site officer
Mr CardMr Sugrue

Specialist teachers & Support:

MusicFrenchArt TeacherPE & EnrichmentEAL new arrivalsLibrarian stockEnglish Strategic LeaderComputing
Mr WilliamsMs Chelaru (Tues & Thurs only)Ms Windsor-RichardsMs Kantorova (1/2 Monday PM) (PE Apprentice – Mr Barci)Ms PeerisMs WindmillMs TomalinTBC

Welfare and well-being:

PastoralHealth and Welfare
Ms Dunne – Senior Pastrol Officer
Mr Illie – Pastoral Officer
Ms Brown- Family Support Worker
Ms Lotte Bredt – Pupil Counsellor (Thursday’s only)
Ms Connell – Welfare Officer
Ms Chuckerbutty – Welfare Assistant
Ms Pindolia – Welfare room support and assistance

Extended Schools:

Breakfast clubAfter school club
Ms James, Ms Magdaraog, Ms ChudasamaMs Chambi, Ms Pindolia, Ms Chudasama
Lunchtime assistants
Ms Chisholm
Ms Cunningham
Ms Barrett
Ms Butt
Ms Magdaraog
Ms Pindolia
Ms Taylor
Ms Hirani
Ms Zaman

Administrative staff:

School Business ManagerFinance officerPupil Data, Admission and Attendance OfficerCommunications officerReceptionist
Ms SillarsMs PanesarMs ValjiMs HiraniMs Kerai